Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Formal Name: Territory of the French Southern & Antarctic Lands
Local Name: Terres Australes et Antarctiques Françaises
Local Formal Name: Territoire des Terres Australes et Antarctiques Françaises
Region: Antartica
Associations: N/A
Capital City: Port-aux-Français
Main Cities: N/A
ISO 3166 Code: TF
Population: 140
Area: 439,781km²
Currency: N/A
Languages: French
Religions: N/A
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Large French Southern and Antartic Lands Flag
Flag of French Southern and Antartic Lands

Date Flag first adopted: Uses Flag of France