Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Flag of Small Jersey FlagJersey

Formal Name: Bailiwick of Jersey
Local Name: Jčrri
Local Formal Name: Bailliage de Jersey
Region: Europe
Associations: N/A
Capital City: St Helier
Main Cities: N/A
ISO 3166 Code: N/A
Population: 89,300
Area: 116km²
Currency: 1 British pound = 100 penny, 1 Jersey pound = 100 penny
Languages: English, French, Jčrriais (Declining)
Religions: N/A
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Large Jersey Flag
Flag of Jersey

Date Flag first adopted: December 10th, 1980
Description: White with a diagonal red cross extending to the corners of the flag; in the upper quadrant, surmounted by a yellow crown, a red shield with the three lions of England in yellow.