Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Flag of Small Lithuanian FlagLithuania

Formal Name: Republic of Lithuania
Local Name: Lietuva
Local Formal Name: Lietuvos Respublika
Region: Europe
Associations: Council of the Baltic Sea States, European Union, NATO, United Nations
Capital City: Vilnius
Main Cities: Kaunas, Klaipéda, Siauliai
ISO 3166 Code: LT
Population: 3,350,400
Area: 65,000km²
Currency: 1 Lithuanian litas = 100 centas
Languages: Lithuanian
Religions: Roman Catholic, Russian Orthodox Christianity
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Small Lithuanian Flag
Flag of Lithuania

Date Flag first adopted: March 20th, 1989
Description: Three equal horizontal bands of yellow (top), green, and red.