Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Flag of Small Montenegran FlagMontenegro

Formal Name: Republic of Montenegro
Local Name: Crna Gora
Local Formal Name: Republika Crna Gora
Region: Europe
Associations: United Nations
Capital City: Belgrade
Main Cities: Niksic, Pljevlja
ISO 3166 Code: ME
Population: 10,474,000
Area: 13,812km²
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Languages: Montenegrin, Serbian
Religions: Serbian Orthodox, Sunni Muslim, Roman Catholic
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Large Montenegran Flag
Flag of Montenegro

Date Flag first adopted: July 13th, 2004
Description: A red field bordered by a narrow golden-yellow stripe with the Montenegrin coat of arms centered.