Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Flag of Small Serbian FlagSerbia

Formal Name: Republic of Serbia
Local Name: Srbija
Local Formal Name: Republika Srbija
Region: Europe
Associations: United Nations
Capital City: Beograd
Main Cities: Novi Sad, Pristina, Kragujevac
ISO 3166 Code: RS
Population: 9,900,000
Area: 88,361km²
Currency: 1 Serbian dinar = 100 paras
Languages: Serbian, Albanian, Hungarian
Religions: Serbian Orthodox, Sunni Muslim, Roman Catholic
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Large Serbian Flag
Flag of Serbia

Date Flag first adopted: 16th August, 2004
Description: Three equal horizontal stripes of red (top), blue, and white; charged with the coat of arms of Serbia shifted slightly to the hoist side.